Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Osmanthus x Burkwoodii - 3L Pot
Osmanthus x Burkwoodii - 3L Pot

Osmanthus x Burkwoodii - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Osmanthus x burkwoodii

Other names

Burkwood osmanthus, X Osmarea burkwoodii

Genus

Osmanthus

Species

O. x burkwoodii - O. x burkwoodii is a rounded, dense, slow-growing, evergreen shrub with ovate, dark green leaves and, in spring, clusters of small, strongly fragrant, white flowers sometimes followed by black fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are scented.

Habit

Dense, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)