Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Nepeta Walkers Low Perennial - 1.5L Pot - Bells Gardening
Nepeta x Faassenii - 10.5cm Pot

Nepeta x Faassenii - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Nepeta x faassenii

Other names

Garden catmint, Mirrinminttu, Faassen's catmint, Nepeta mussinii, Nepeta pseudomussinii

Genus

Nepeta

Species

N. x faassenii - N. × faassenii is a compact, clump- or mound-forming, deciduous perennial with ovate, hairy, aromatic, toothed, grey-green leaves and loose spikes of whorled, two-lipped, tubular, violet-blue flowers from early summer to early autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The leaves have a sweet aromatic fragrance when crushed.

Habit

Clump-forming, Spreading