Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Papaver Pattys Plum - 1.5L Pot
Papaver Pattys Plum - 1.5L Pot

Papaver Pattys Plum - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Papaver orientale 'Patty's Plum'

Other names

Oriental poppy 'Patty's Plum', Poppy 'Patty's Plum'

Genus

Papaver

Variety or Cultivar

'Patty's Plum' _ 'Patty's Plum' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with finely divided, grey-green leaves and, from spring into summer, upright stems bearing papery, reddish-purple flowers with black blotches at the base of each petal.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact

x