Narcissus 'Cheerfulness' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Narcissus 'Cheerfulness' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Cheerfulness'

Other names

Daffodil 'Cheerfulness', Narcissus 'White Cheerfulness'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Cheerfulness' _ N. 'Cheerfulness' is a bulbous perennial with strap-shaped leaves and clusters of fragrant, double, white, trumpet-shaped flowers with cream and yellow markings on its cups in spring. Max height 04m. Max. spread 0.1m. Bulb size 12/14.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)