Narcissus 'Golden Ducat' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Narcissus 'Golden Ducat' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Golden Ducat'

Other names

Daffodil 'Golden Ducat', Double daffodil 'Golden Ducat', Double narcissus 'Golden Ducat'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Golden Ducat' _ 'Golden Ducat' is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with erect, strap-like, dark green leaves and, in mid-spring, clusters of fragrant, double, golden-yellow flowers with numerous, pointed petals. Max height 0.35. Max spread 0.35m. bulb size 12/14.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. May also be a skin irritant.