Narcissus 'Mount Hood' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Narcissus 'Mount Hood' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Mount Hood'

Other names

Daffodil 'Mount Hood'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Mount Hood' _ 'Mount Hood' is a bulbous perennial with strap-shaped, green leaves and pure white, frilled, trumpet-shaped flowers in late spring. Max height 0.45m. Max. spread 0.15m. Bulb size 12/14.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)