Narcissus 'Salome' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Narcissus 'Salome' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Salome'

Other names

Daffodil 'Salome'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Salome' _ 'Salome' is a clump-forming bulbous perennial with strap-shaped leaves. In spring, its flowers have white petals and yellow cups that age to peach. Max. height 0.35m. Max. spread 0.1m. Bulb size 12/14.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)