Narcissus Jonquilla 'Pueblo' Spring Bulb - Pack Of 5

Narcissus Jonquilla 'Pueblo' Spring Bulb - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Pueblo'

Other names

Daffodil 'Pueblo', Jonquilla daffodil 'Pueblo'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Pueblo' _ 'Pueblo' is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with upright, strap-shaped, grey-green leaves. In spring, it bears clusters of fragrant flowers with white petals and pale-yellow cups that fade to white.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are sweetly scented

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.