Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Narcissus 'Obdam' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Narcissus 'Obdam' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Obdam'

Other names

Daffodil 'Obdam'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Obdam' _ 'Obdam' is a clump-forming bulbous perennial with strap-shaped leaves and scented, rosette-shaped double creamy-white flowers in spring. Max height 0.4m. Max spread 01m. Bulb size 12/14.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.