Narcissus 'Apricot Whirl' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Narcissus 'Apricot Whirl' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Apricot Whirl'

Other names

Daffodil Apricot Whirl

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Cheerfulness' _ N. 'Cheerfulness' is a bulbous perennial which has large flowers, that top the upright stems. The ruffled split corona is warm shade of peach set against the creamy outer petals. All in all it looks quite spectacular.  Max height 04m. Max. spread 0.15m. Bulb size 12/14.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)