Narcissus Split-Coorona 'Cassata' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Narcissus Split-Coorona 'Cassata' Spring Bulb - Pack of 5

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Cassata'

Other names

Daffodil 'Cassata'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Cassata' _ 'Cassata' is a clump-forming bulbous perennial with strap-shaped leaves. Its flowers have creamy-white petals and pale-yellow cups that are divided into flat frilly segments. Max. height 04m. Max spread 0.2m. Bulb size 12/14.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.