Narcissi Thalia Spring Bulbs- Pack of 5 - Bells Gardening
Narcissi Thalia Spring Bulbs- Pack of 5 - Bells Gardening

Narcissus 'Thalia' Spring Bulbs - 5 Bulbs

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Thalia'

Other names

Daffodil 'Thalia', Narcissus triandrus 'Thalia'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Thalia' _ 'Thalia' is a bulbous perennial with dark-green, strap-shaped leaves. In mid-spring, it bears up to four fragrant, white, trumpet-shaped flowers. Max height 0.3m. Max spread 0.1m. Bulb size 8/10.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.