Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Nandina Domestica 'Twilight' - 3L Pot
Nandina Domestica 'Twilight' - 3L Pot

Nandina Domestica 'Twilight' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Nandina domestica 'Twilight'

Other names

Heavenly bamboo 'Twilight'

Genus

Nandina

Variety or Cultivar

'Twilight' _ 'Twilight' is an upright, bushy, evergreen or semi-evergreen shrub bearing pinnate leaves divided into narrowly lance-shaped leaflets, bright pink when young, turning white-splashed, dark green before turning all green by summer. Panicles of tiny, white flowers in late spring and early summer are rarely followed by red fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Upright