Oregano Hot & Spicy - 9cm Pot
Oregano Hot & Spicy - 9cm Pot

Oregano Hot & Spicy - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Botanical name

Origanum vulgare 'Hot & Spicy'

Other names

Oregano 'Hot & Spicy', Oregano 'Hot 'n Spicy'

Genus

Origanum

Variety or Cultivar

'Hot & Spicy' _ 'Hot & Spicy' is a bushy, herbaceous perennial with ascending, purple-brown stems and ovate leaves that are green flushed with red. Purple-pink flowers appear in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic and may be used for culinary purposes

Habit

Clump-forming

Height & Spread

45cm x 45cm