Black Peppermint Mentha x Piperita - 1L Pot
Black Peppermint Mentha x Piperita - 1L Pot

Black Peppermint Mentha x Piperita - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Mentha x piperita

Other names

Peppermint, Black peppermint, Mentha piperita

Genus

Mentha

Species

M. x piperita - M. x piperita a clump-forming perennial with lobed leaves, and tall stems carrying large, light mauve flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has a peppermint fragrance.

Habit

Spreading