Mint Lime - 9cm Pot
Mint Lime - 9cm Pot

Mint Lime - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Botanical name

Mentha x piperita f. citrata 'Lime'

Other names

Eau de cologne mint 'Lime', Lime mint, Bergamot mint 'Lime'

Genus

Mentha

Variety or Cultivar

'Lime' _ 'Lime' is a vigorous, spreading perennial with whorls of ovate, pointed, toothed, lime-mint flavoured, bronze-flushed, dark green leaves, and dense, terminal spikes of tubular, purple flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has fragrance.

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

60cm x 100cm