Mint Curly - 9cm Pot
Mint Curly - 9cm Pot

Mint Curly - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Mentha spicata var. crispa

Other names

Curly mint, Mentha spicata 'Crispa', Mentha crispa, Curly spearmint

Genus

Mentha

Species

M. spicata crispa - M. spicata crispa is a spreading perennial herb, with aromatic, curly, bright0green leaves and dense spikes of pale-lilac flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has a spearmint fragrance.

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

100cm x 150cm