Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Marguerite Argyranthemum 'Select Double Lemon'- 9-10.5cm
Marguerite Argyranthemum 'Select Double Lemon'- 9-10.5cm

Marguerite Argyranthemum 'Select Double Lemon'- 9-10.5cm

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Argyranthemum 'Select Double Lemon'

Other names

Marguerite 'Select Double Lemon', Argyranthemum 'Bonmadwitin', Argyranthemum 

Genus

Argyranthemum

Variety or Cultivar

'Select Double Lemon' _ 'Select Double Lemon' is a tender, upright to rounded, branching, evergreen subshrub, often grown as an annual, with finely dissected, aromatic, blue-green leaves and, in summer, single, white flowers with yellow centres.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Branching, Rounded, Upright