Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Marguerite Argyranthemum  'White' - 9-10.5cm
Marguerite Argyranthemum  'White' - 9-10.5cm

Marguerite Argyranthemum 'White' - 9-10.5cm

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Argyranthemum 'White'

Other names

Marguerite 'White', Argyranthemum 'Bonmadwitin', Argyranthemum frutescens 'White'

Genus

Argyranthemum

Variety or Cultivar

Argyranthemum 'White' is a tender, upright to rounded, branching, evergreen subshrub, often grown as an annual, with finely dissected, aromatic, blue-green leaves and, in summer, single, white flowers with yellow centres.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Branching, Rounded, Upright