Magnolia Stellata - 3L Pot
Magnolia Stellata - 3L Pot

Magnolia Stellata - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Magnolia stellata

Other names

Star magnolia, Starry magnolia

Genus

Magnolia

Species

M. stellata - M. stellata is a compact, broadly rounded, deciduous shrub with with narrowly ovate to lance-shaped, mid-green leaves and silky buds opening to star-shaped, white flowers in early to mid-spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Habit

Bushy, Upright