Lupin 'Manhattan Lights' - West Country Lupin - 1.5L Pot
Lupin 'Manhattan Lights' - West Country Lupin - 1.5L Pot

Lupin 'Manhattan Lights' - West Country Lupin - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lupinus 'Manhattan Lights'

Other names

Lupin 'Manhattan Lights', Lupinus 'Westcountry Manhattan Lights'

Genus

Lupinus

Variety or Cultivar

'Manhattan Lights' _ 'Manhattan Lights' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with palmate, dark green leaves and erect, dense, terminal racemes of bicoloured, purple and yellow flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Height & Spread

90cm x 75cm