Lupin Red Rum West Country -Garden Ready 2L Pot - Bells Gardening
Lupin 'Red Rum' West Country - 1.5L Pot

Lupin 'Red Rum' West Country - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lupinus 'Red Rum'

Other names

Lupin 'Red Rum' , Westcountry lupin 'Red Rum'

Genus

Lupinus

Variety or Cultivar

'Red Rum' _ 'Red Rum' is a robust, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with palmate, mid-green leaves and erect, terminal racemes of white-flecked, red flowers from late spring into summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested.