Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lupin Russel The Governor - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot - Bells Gardening
Lupin Russel The Governor - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Lupin Russel The Governor - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lupinus 'The Governor' (Band of Nobles Series)

Other names

Lupin 'The Governor'

Genus

Lupinus

Variety or Cultivar

'The Governor' _ 'The Governor' forms is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with palmate, mid-green leaves and tall, upright, terminal racemes of blue and white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

x