Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Digitalis Illumination Flame  - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot - Bells Gardening
Digitalis Illumination Flame  - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Digitalis Illumination Flame - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Digitalis 'Illumination Flame' (Illumination Series)

Other names

Foxglove 'Illumination Flame', Digitalis 'Tomdigharpink', X Digiplexis 'Illumination Flame'

Genus

Digitalis

Variety or Cultivar

'Illumination Flame' _ 'Illumination Flame' is a half-hardy, rosette-forming, hairy, semi-evergreen perennial with erect, dark purple stems bearing broadly lance-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves and, from early summer into autumn, upright spikes of bright pink flowers with broad, spotted, apricot throats.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect flower stem, Rosette

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if eaten.

x