Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Delphinium Dark Blue Bee -Garden Ready 2L Pot - Bells Gardening
Delphinium Dark Blue Bee -Garden Ready 2L Pot - Bells Gardening

Delphinium Dark Blue Bee -Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Delphinium 'Dark Blue Black Bee'

Other names

Delphinium 'Dark Blue Black Bee', Delphinium 'Magic Fountain Dark Blue Black Bee'

Genus

Delphinium

Variety or Cultivar

'Dark Blue Black Bee' _ 'Dark Blue Black Bee' is a semi-dwarf, clump-forming perennial with lobed, mid-green leaves and tall spikes of deep purple flowers with blue-black centres in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact with sap may cause skin irritation.

x