Lupinus 'Towering Inferno' - 1.5L Pot
Lupinus 'Towering Inferno' - 1.5L Pot

Lupinus 'Towering Inferno' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lupinus 'Towering Inferno'

Other names

Lupin 'Towering Inferno'

Genus

Lupinus

Variety or Cultivar

'Towering Inferno' _ 'Towering Inferno' is a vigorous, upright, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with palmate, mid- to bright green leaves and large, erect, terminal racemes of deep orange to orange-red flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Clump-forming, Erect flower stem

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Height & Spread

90cm x 60cm