Lonicera x Purpusii 'Winter Beauty'- 1-1.5L Pot
Lonicera x Purpusii 'Winter Beauty'- 1-1.5L Pot

Lonicera x Purpusii 'Winter Beauty'- 1-1.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera x purpusii 'Winter Beauty'

Other names

Honeysuckle 'Winter Beauty', Lonicera 'Winter Beauty'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Winter Beauty' _ 'Winter Beauty' is a vigorous, rounded, deciduous shrub with ovate, light-green leaves and, in winter and early spring, small, fragrant, cream flowers before the leaves emerge. Flowers are occasionally followed by red fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are sweetly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Sprea

250cm x 250cm