Lonicera Japonica Var. Repens - 1-1.5L Pot
Lonicera Japonica Var. Repens - 1-1.5L Pot
Lonicera Japonica Var. Repens - 1-1.5L Pot

Lonicera Japonica Var. Repens - 1-1.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera japonica var. repens

Other names

Creeping Japanese honeysuckle, Lonicera flexuosa

Genus

Lonicera

Species

L. japonica var. repens - L. japonica var. repens is a vigorous, evergreen to semi-evergreen climber with purplish stems and purple-green leaves. In summer it bears clusters of strongly fragrant, white flowers flushed with red-purple on the outside. In autumn it bears black berries.

Native to

Eastern Asia

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers have a strong perfume.

Habit

Climbing, Creeping

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

800cm x 150cm