Lonicera Periclymenum 'Graham Thomas' - 3L Pot
Lonicera Periclymenum 'Graham Thomas' - 3L Pot
Lonicera Periclymenum 'Graham Thomas' - 3L Pot

Lonicera Periclymenum 'Graham Thomas' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£16.99
Regular price
Sale price
£16.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera periclymenum 'Graham Thomas'

Other names

Honeysuckle 'Graham Thomas', Lonicera 'Graham Thomas'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Graham Thomas' _ 'Graham Thomas' is a large, twining, deciduous climber with oval, dark-green leaves with whitish undersides. In summer, for a prolonged period, it bears clusters of fragrant, white flowers which turn to buff-yellow. In autumn it produces red berries.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers have a strong perfume.

Habit

Climbing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

800cm x 150cm