Lonicera Nitida 'Baggesen's Gold' - 2L Pot
Lonicera Nitida 'Baggesen's Gold' - 2L Pot

Lonicera Nitida 'Baggesen's Gold' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera nitida 'Baggesen's Gold'

Other names

Honeysuckle 'Baggesen's Gold'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Baggesen's Gold' _ 'Baggesen's Gold' is a compact, dense, evergreen shrub with tiny, ovate, yellow to yellow-green leaves and insignificant, cream flowers in spring followed by sparsely-produced, pale violet fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)