Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Lonicera Pileata 'Moss Green' - 2L Pot
Lonicera Pileata 'Moss Green' - 2L Pot

Lonicera Pileata 'Moss Green' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera pileata 'Moss Green'

Other names

Box-leaved honeysuckle 'Moss Green', Privet honeysuckle 'Moss Green'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Moss Green' _ 'Moss Green' is a compact, prostrate to mound-forming, evergreen shrub with paired, glossy, oblong to lance-shaped, mid- to bright green leaves and funnel-shaped, creamy-white flowers in late spring followed by violet fruit.

Native to

China

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming, Prostrate, Spreading