Lonicera Ligustrina Var. Yunnanensis 'Tidy Tips'- 2L Pot
Lonicera Ligustrina Var. Yunnanensis 'Tidy Tips'- 2L Pot

Lonicera Ligustrina Var. Yunnanensis 'Tidy Tips'- 2L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera ligustrina var. yunnanensis 'Tidy Tips'

Other names

Honeysuckle 'Tidy Tips', Box honeysuckle 'Tidy Tips', Boxleaf honeysuckle 'Tidy Tips', Lonicera ligustrina var. yunnanensis 'Tiny Tips', Lonicera nitida 'Tidy Tips'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Tidy Tips' _ 'Tidy Tips' is a compact, rounded, evergreen shrub with tiny, ovate, glossy, mid-green leaves, flushed red in autumn and winter, and insignificant white flowers in spring followed by sparsely produced, purple-black fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Rounded