Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Parthenocissus quinquefolia 'Redwall' - 3L Pot
Parthenocissus quinquefolia 'Redwall' - 3L Pot

Parthenocissus quinquefolia 'Redwall' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Parthenocissus quinquefolia 'Red Wall'

Other names

Virginia creeper 'Red Wall', Vitis quinquefolia 'Red Wall'

Genus

Parthenocissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Red Wall' _ 'Red Wall' is a large, vigorous, woody, deciduous climber with palmate, mid-green leaves divided into five ovate leaflets, turning bright golden-red in autumn. Inconspicuous green flowers in summer are sometimes followed by blue-black fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

 

Supplied in a 3 litre pot 

x