Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lonicera Scentsation- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Lonicera Scentsation- 3L Pot

Lonicera Scentsation- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera periclymenum 'Scentsation'

Other names

Honeysuckle 'Scentsation' , Woodbine 'Scentsation' , Lonicera 'Scentsation'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Scentsation' _ 'Scentsation' is a large, twining, deciduous climber with oval, mid-green leaves and, in spring and summer, whorled clusters of fragrant, tubular, two-lipped, bright yellow to creamy-white flowers followed by glossy, bright red fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers have a strong perfume.

Habit

Climbing

Supplied established plant growing in a 3L Pot. 

x