Lobelia 'Fan Blue'  - 1.4L Pot
Lobelia 'Fan Blue'  - 1.4L Pot

Lobelia 'Fan Blue' - 1.4L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lobelia x speciosa 'Fan blue'

Other names

Lobelia 'Fan blue', Lobelia Fan blue

Genus

Lobelia

Variety or Cultivar

'Fan blue' _ 'Fan blue', part of the 'Fan' Mix, is an herbaceous perennial, although as it is tender in some parts, is also grown as an annual. It has bronze-tinted, dark-green, oblong leaves and in summer and autumn, bears spikes of densly-packed, blue flowers on leafy stems.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Toxicity

Severe discomfort may result if ingested

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

50cm x 50cm