Thyme 'Archer's Gold' - 9cm Pot
Thyme 'Archer's Gold' - 9cm Pot

Thyme 'Archer's Gold' - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Thymus pulegioides 'Archer's Gold'

Other names

Thyme 'Archer's Gold', Thymus citriodorus 'Archer's Gold'

Genus

Thymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Archer's Gold' _ 'Archer's Gold' is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial with small, oval, aromatic, golden-yellow to yellow-green leaves and erect spikes of tiny, whorled, two-lipped, tubular, pale lilac flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic (thyme).

Habit

Bushy, Spreading