Chamomile - Chamaemelum Nobile - 9cm Pot
Chamomile - Chamaemelum Nobile - 9cm Pot

Chamomile - Chamaemelum Nobile - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Chamaemelum nobile

    Other names

    Common chamomile, Wild chamomile, Scotch chamomile, Lawn chamomile, Roman chamomile, German chamomile, Sweet chamomile, Corn chamomile, St Anne's flower, Ground apple, Sweet chamomile, Pellitory of Spain, Dog's chamomile, Ground apple, Wild chamomile, Anthemis nobilis

    Genus

    Chamaemelum

    Species

    C. nobile - C. nobile is a mat-forming perennial, with finely divided, aromatic leaves and white daisy-like flowers with yellow centers.

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Fragrance

    Finely divided leaves are aromatic

    Habit

    Mat Forming