Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Lavender Munstead (Lav Munstead - Lavandula Ang)- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Lavender Munstead (Lav Munstead - Lavandula Ang)- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Lavender 'Munstead' (Lavandula Angustifolia 'Munstead') - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia 'Munstead'

Other names

English lavender 'Munstead', Lavandula angustifolia 'Munstead Dwarf' , Lavandula 'Dwarf Munstead' , Lavandula 'Munstead'

Genus

Lavandula

Variety or Cultivar

'Munstead' _ 'Munstead' is a compact, bushy, evergreen shrub with upright stems bearing linear, grey-green leaves and dense spikes of small, strongly fragrant, purple-blue flowres in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented. Good for drying.

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming