Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Lavender Angustifolia 'Blue Scent' English Lavender - 10.5cm Pot
Lavender Angustifolia 'Blue Scent' English Lavender - 10.5cm Pot

Lavender Angustifolia 'Blue Scent' English Lavender - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia 'Blue Scent'

Other names

English lavender 'Blue Scent' , Lavandula angustifolia 'Syngablusc’

Genus

Lavandula

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Scent' _ 'Blue Scent' is a compact, bushy, evergreen shrub with linear, aromatic, grey-green leaves, and slender, upright stems bearing dense, terminal spikes of fragrant, lavender-blue flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented. Good for drying.

Habit

Bushy, Compact