Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Lavender Angustifolia 'Edelweiss' - 10.5cm Pot
Lavender Angustifolia 'Edelweiss' - 10.5cm Pot

Lavender Angustifolia 'Edelweiss' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia

Other names

English lavender, Lavandula vera, Lavandula officinalis, Old English lavender, Lavandula angustifolia 'Vera', Lavandula 'Vera'

Genus

Lavandula

Species

L. angustifolia - L. angustifolia is a bushy, compact evergreen shrub with narrow, white leaves. In summer it bears spikes of fragrant, white flowers.

Native to

Southern Europe

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented. Good for drying.

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming