Lavender Angustifolia 'Dwarf Blue' English Lavender - 10.5cm Pot
Lavender Angustifolia 'Dwarf Blue' English Lavender - 10.5cm Pot

Lavender Angustifolia 'Dwarf Blue' English Lavender - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia 'Dwarf Blue'

Other names

English lavender 'Dwarf Blue'

Genus

Lavandula

Variety or Cultivar

'Dwarf Blue' _ 'Dwarf Blue' is a compact, bushy, evergreen shrub with upright stems bearing linear, aromatic, grey-green leaves and terminal spikes of fragrant, deep purple-blue flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented. Good for drying.

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Upright