Kniphofia 'Popsicle' Red Hot Poker - 7.5 - 10L Pot
Kniphofia 'Popsicle' Red Hot Poker - 7.5 - 10L Pot

Kniphofia 'Popsicle' Red Hot Poker - 7.5 - 10L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Kniphofia 'Popsicle' 

Other names

Red hot poker 'Popsicle', Torch lily 'Popsicle'

Genus

Kniphofia

Variety or Cultivar

'Popsicle' _ 'Popsicle' is a compact, clump-forming, evergreen perennial with arching, linear, dark green leaves and, from early summer into autumn, sturdy, erect, stems bearing spikes of tubular flowers, deep orange-red at the top of the spike, fading to creamy-yellow at the bottom.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Arching, Erect flower stem