Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Kniphofia 'Alcazar' - 2-3L Pot
Kniphofia 'Alcazar' - 2-3L Pot

Kniphofia 'Alcazar' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£11.99
Regular price
Sale price
£11.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Kniphofia 'Alcazar'

Other names

Red hot poker 'Alcazar'

Genus

Kniphofia

Variety or Cultivar

'Alcazar' _ 'Alcazar' is an evergreen perennial with stout stems, grey-green leaves, and fat spikes of red to pale-yellow flowers in summer and autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)