Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Parlour Palm -  9cm Pot 20-30cm High - Houseplant
Parlour Palm -  9cm Pot 20-30cm High - Houseplant
Parlour Palm -  9cm Pot 20-30cm High - Houseplant

Parlour Palm - 9cm Pot 20-30cm High - Houseplant

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Chamaedorea elegans

Other names

Dwarf mountain palm, Parlour palm

Genus

Chamaedorea

Species

C. elegans - C. elegans is a tender, evergreen palm with slender, pinnate leaves and insignificant, yellow flower panicles on mature plants in spring and summer, sometimes followed by small black fruit in autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Multi-stemmed palm, cycad or tree, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)