Juniperus Chinensis 'Expansa Variegata' - 7.5L Pot
Juniperus Chinensis 'Expansa Variegata' - 7.5L Pot

Juniperus Chinensis 'Expansa Variegata' - 7.5L Pot

Regular price
£21.99
Regular price
Sale price
£21.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Juniperus chinensis 'Expansa Variegata'

Other names

Chinese juniper 'Expansa Variegata' , Juniperus davurica 'Expansa Albopicta', Juniperus davurica 'Expansa Variegata'

Genus

Juniperus

Variety or Cultivar

'Expansa Variegata' _ 'Expansa Variegata' is a low, spreading, evergreen, coniferous shrub with scale-like, grey-green leaves intermixed with sprays of creamy-white leaves.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Dense, Spreading

Toxicity

Foliage may cause skin irritation.

Height & Spread

60cm x 300cm