Iris 'Katharine Hodgkin' Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Iris 'Katharine Hodgkin' Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.75
Regular price
Sale price
£3.75
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Iris 'Katharine Hodgkin'

Other names

Iris 'Katharine Hodgkin' , Reticulata iris 'Katharine Hodgkin' , Iris reticulata 'Katharine Hodgkin' , Iris 'Injad Sherwood'

Genus

Iris

Variety or Cultivar

'Katharine Hodgkin' _ 'Katharine Hodgkin' is a compact, bulbous perennial with a erect, narrowly sword-shaped, mid-green leaves and, in winter, large, pale blue flowers with veined, yellow-marked falls. Flower bloom as or before the leaves emerge.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)