Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Iris 'Jane Phillips' - 2L Pot
Iris 'Jane Phillips' - 2L Pot

Iris 'Jane Phillips' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Iris 'Jane Phillips'

Other names

Iris 'Jane Phillips', Tall bearded iris 'Jane Phillips'

Genus

Iris

Variety or Cultivar

'Jane Phillips' _ 'Jane Phillips' is a clump-forming, rhizomatous perennial with upright, strap-like, grey-green leaves and, in early summer, pale violet-blue flowers with paler, veined falls.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)