Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ilex Heckenfee - Holly Blue - 3l pot - Bells Gardening

Ilex Heckenfee - Holly Blue - 3l pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ilex x meserveae 'Castle Spire'

Other names

Blue holly 'Castle Spire', Ilex x meserveae 'Hachfee', Ilex x meserveae 'Heckenfee'

Genus

Ilex

Variety or Cultivar

'Castle Spire' _ 'Castle Spire' is an upright, conical, female evergreen shrub with small, ovate, glossy, toothed, dark blue-green leaves and white flowers in spring followed by spherical, glossy, red fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright, Conical

Toxicity

Berries may cause discomfort if ingested.

x