Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ilex x Altaclerensis 'Lawsoniana' Holly - 3L Pot
Ilex x Altaclerensis 'Lawsoniana' Holly - 3L Pot

Ilex x Altaclerensis 'Lawsoniana' Holly - 3L Pot

Regular price
£18.99
Regular price
Sale price
£18.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ilex x altaclerensis 'Lawsoniana'

Other names

Holly 'Lawsoniana'

Genus

Ilex

Variety or Cultivar

'Lawsoniana' _ 'Lawsoniana' is a bushy, large evergreen shrub or small tree with broad, spineless leaves marked yellow and yellow-green; and small, white flowers in spring and summer followed by red berries in autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Open branches

Toxicity

Berries may cause discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)