Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ilex Handsworth New Silver - Holly Variegated - 3l pot - Bells Gardening

Ilex Handsworth New Silver - Holly Variegated - 3l pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ilex aquifolium 'Handsworth New Silver'

Other names

Holly 'Handsworth New Silver'

Genus

Ilex

Variety or Cultivar

'Handsworth New Silver' _ 'Handsworth New Silver' is a compact, dense, evergreen tree or shrub with purple young shoots. Its dark-green, elliptic leaves are spined and broadly margined with white. In spring and summer it bears small, white flowers followed, in autumn, by bright-red berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Dense

Toxicity

Berries may cause discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x